2010-2011 Awarded Fellowships

Graduate Research Fellowships

  • Issam Al Diri (Neurobiology and Anatomy)
  • Gregory Carling (Geology and Geophysics)
  • Lindsey Corum (Bioengineering)
  • Andrew Dixon (Pharmaceutics and Pharmaceutical Chemistry)
  • Annie Hanshew (History)
  • Jinsuk Kang (Pathology)
  • Ann Lambert (Psychology)
  • Zachery Lundeen (Geography)
  • Suraj Musuvathy (Computing)
  • Miguel Olivas-Martinez (Metallurgical Engineering)
  • Hongbo Pang (Biochemistry)
  • Kari Smith (Biology)
  • Mary Snow (Family and Preventative Medicine)
  • Kevin Uno (Geology and Geophysics)
  • Jessica Waite (Biology)
  • Jennifer Yim (Political Science)

Marriner S. Eccles

  • Rebecca Blais (Psychology)
  • Brad Dennis (History)
  • Ethan Doetsch (Economics)
  • Monika Piotrowska (Philosophy)
  • Jeffrey Rose (Parks, Recreation and Tourism)

University Teaching Assistants

  • Alexis Arczynski (Bioengineering)
  • Belle Baggs (Dance)
  • Monika Benova (Political Science)
  • Jenny Cundiff (Psychology)
  • Stepehen Elmer (Exercise and Sports Science)
  • Urska Fabijan (Music)
  • Anna Fichman (Linguistics)
  • Marie Isabel Gardett (English)
  • Zachery Heem (History)
  • Thomas Herrstein (Philosophy)
  • Lindsey Lambert Wright (Music)
  • Glen Mackey (Geology)
  • Kathryn Sailer (Dance)
  • Wendy Schmidt (Languages and Literature)
  • Josep Spjut (Computing)

Steffensen Cannon Scholars 

Undergraduates

  • Maria Arce-Powel (Humanities)
  • Brady Cannon (Business)
  • Tayler Clough (History)
  • Taylor Finch (Science)
  • Danielle Kempner (English Literature)
  • Elyse Sproul (Special Education)
  • John West (Language and Literature)

Graduates

  • Elizabeth Abrams (Educational Psychology)
  • Gregory Bourassa (Education Culture and Society)
  • Jelena Colovic-Markovic (Linguistics)
  • Julie Lein (English)
  • Sara Mathis (Communication)
  • Katherine Matsumoto-Gray (Linguistics)
  • Christopher Patton (English)
  • Mary Beth Pummel (Educational Psychology)
  • Christopher Rogers (Linguistics)
  • Don Stryker (Educational Leadership and Policy)
  • Jennifer Warriner (Philosophy)
  • Sundy Watanabe (Education Culture and Society)