2015-2016 Awarded Fellowships

Marriner S. Eccles Fellows

  • Elizabeth Brunner – Communications
  • Charlene Orchard – Public Administration

Steffensen Cannon Scholars

Undergraduate

  • Sarah Terry – Undeclared

Gradautes

  • Sally Abed – Languages & Literature
  • Sarah Braden – Linguistics
  • Amanda Cannon – Social Work
  • Erin Jensen – Education, Culture and Society
  • Alexandra Kelly – Educational Psychology
  • Diego Luna – Education, Culture and Society
  • Miranda McCarvel – Linguistics
  • Nereida Oliva – Educational Leadership & Policy
  • Matthew Richards -­‐ Communication
  • Travis Ross – History
  • Anne Roystun – English
  • Robert Unzueta – Education, Culture and Society
  • Anna Vaughn – Philosophy
  • Adam Weinstein – Creative Writing

University Teaching Assistants

  • Jin Bi – Linguistics
  • Whitney Borup – English
  • Kristen Cox – Nursing
  • Emily DiBlasi -­‐ Biology
  • Kacie Egbert – Nursing
  • Nina McCurdy – Computing
  • Erika Gustafson – Family & Consumer Studies
  • Nicholas Harrison – Philosophy
  • Laura Graham Holmes – Psychology
  • Amber Whiteley – Psychology
  • Gavin McBride – Exercise Science
  • Binod Paudyal – Ethnic Studies
  • Anthony Smith – Philosophy
  • Ashley Stevens – Educational Psychology
  • Morgan Dorcheus – Human Development & Social Policy
  • Yasin Fairly – Modern Dance
  • Stephane Glynn – Film & Media Arts
  • Katherine Schide – Geology & Geophysics

Graduate Research Fellows

  • Jason Albright – Mathematics
  • Mohammad Javad Ameli Renani – Civil & Environmental Engineering
  • Jared Akram – Metallurgical Engineering
  • Benjamin Bruno – Pharmaceutics
  • Elizabeth Grace Ivkovich – Modern Dance
  • Anshul Joshi – Computer Science
  • Alexander Keefe – Human Genetics
  • Patrice Kurnath – Biology
  • Erica Larson – Pharmacology & Toxicology
  • Nathan Miller – Mechanical Engineering
  • Julia Mulhern – Geology
  • Shashank Pandey – Electrical & Computer Engineering
  • Gregory Remigio – Neuroscience
  • John Schell – Chemistry
  • Graham Slater – Education Culture & Society
  • Tammy Stump – Psychology
  • Jennifer Tabler – Sociology
  • Guang Tian – City & Metropolitan Planning