2021-2022 Scholarship, Fellowship, and Award Recipients

Marriner S. Eccles Graduate Fellowship in Political Economy

  • Ansel Schiavone – Economics
  • Kaitlin Pettit – Philosophy

Steffensen Cannon Graduate Fellowship

  • Kona Eldredge – Education, Culture and Society
  • Shawn Coon – Education, Culture and Society
  • Matthew Orr – Educational Psychology
  • Anniette Maldonado – Educational Psychology
  • Jesse Cannon – Education
  • Madison Krall – Communication
  • Alyssa Quinn – English
  • Alen Hamza – English
  • Yu Xiao Feng – English
  • Jeffrey Turner – History

Steffensen Cannon Undergraduate Scholarship

  • Madison Story – Education
  • Madeleine Kelly – Education
  • Faith Jackson – Elementary Education
  • Tristen Kilgrow – Computer Engineering
  • Moira Gray – Communication
  • Grace Osusky – Communication
  • Adriana Hardy – English
  • Aubriana Slaughter – English Teaching
  • Jace Jordan – International Studies
  • Hattie Butts – Peace & Conflict Studies

University Graduate Research Fellowship

  • Jenna Alley – Psychology
  • Hunter Strathman – Biomedical Engineering
  • Ji-Young Lee – Chemical Engineering
  • A N M Taufiq Elahi – Mechanical Engineering
  • Meagan Ricks – Parks, Recreation and Tourism
  • Ryan Kor – Communication
  • Maria Alberto – English
  • Tianyao Xiao – Biochemistry
  • Stephanie Kravitz – Human Genetics
  • Paula Florez Salcedo – Neurobiology
  • Margaret Wolf – Geology
  • Crystal Su – Biology
  • Margaret Doolin – Biology
  • Antoine Dumont Neira – Physics
  • Jake Bergquist – Biomedical Engineering
  • Jason Grunberger – Pharmacy
  • Natalie Blanton – Sociology
  • Nalei Chen – Philosophy

University Teaching Assistantship

  • Jessica Boone – Modern Dance
  • Virginia Boyles – Modern Dance
  • Janae Chandler – Human Development
  • Tessa Washburn – Human Development
  • Elizabeth Thackeray – Educational Psychology
  • Eric Dooley-Feldman – Educational Psychology
  • Selene Tobin – Kinesiology
  • Joseph Stuart – History
  • Jonathan Buckendorf – Lab Medicine
  • Erin Besette-Kirton – Geological Engineering
  • Karen Kierstead – Biology
  • Rodolfo Probst – Biology
  • Nathaniel Willis – Mathematics